Buccaneers' Late Series 2017

Haversham Sailing Club

Buccaneers' Late Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 14/07/17 21/07/17 04/08/17 11/08/17 18/08/17 25/08/17 01/09/17 08/09/17 15/09/17 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 49.0 6.0
2nd   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 64.0 7.0
3rd   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 2.0 (8.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 56.0 9.0
4th   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 67.0 16.0
5th   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 69.0 20.0
6th   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 57.0 21.0
7th   Laser 4.7 157416 Finn Tyson 1200 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 94.0 22.0
8th   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 103.0 31.0
9th   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 121.0 49.0
10th   Topper 36960 Ben Pritchard 1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 136.0 64.0
11th   Topper 13891 Harry Beach 1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 138.0 66.0
12th   Laser 4.7   Sam Coffey 1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
13th   Topper Club Sam Pritchard 1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
14th   Topper Club Tom Ferrand 1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
15th   Laser Pico   Alice/Helena 1330 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
16th   Topper   Isaac Fisher 1347 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 82.0
17th   Bug   P S   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0

14/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 46.28 6 0.40.48 1.0
2   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 57.42 5 0.50.46 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 44.08 4 0.55.10 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 54.26 4 0.57.01 4.0
5   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 45.41 3 1.03.27 5.0
6   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 45.39 3 1.07.47 6.0

21/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 35.55 5 0.31.32 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 157416 Finn Tyson 1200 36.23 4 0.37.54 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 37.22 4 0.38.55 3.0
4   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 32.46 2 1.00.49 4.0
5   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 37.35 2 1.09.45 5.0
6   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 DNF     18.0

04/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 36.45 3 0.32.16 1.0
2   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 35.25 2 0.38.57 2.0
3   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 23.04 1 0.51.22 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 23.43 1 0.59.18 4.0
5   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 31.40 1 1.06.20 5.0
6   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 33.43 1 1.15.06 6.0

11/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7   Sam Coffey 1200 39.46 4 0.33.08 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 40.46 4 0.33.58 2.0
3   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 37.55 3 0.35.06 3.0
4   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 39.04 3 0.38.40 4.0
5   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 41.45 3 0.38.52 5.0
6   Topper 13891 Harry Beach 1347 40.40 3 0.40.15 6.0
7   Laser Pico   Alice/Helena 1330 43.19 3 0.43.26 7.0
8   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 49.42 3 0.48.35 8.0
9   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 39.15 2 0.58.17 9.0
10   Topper   Isaac Fisher 1347 39.45 2 0.59.01 10.0
11   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 46.58 2 1.05.14 11.0
12   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 DNF     18.0
12   Bug   P S   DNF     18.0

18/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 46.37 5 0.40.56 1.0
2   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 49.22 4 0.42.51 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 157416 Finn Tyson 1200 46.52 4 0.48.49 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 43.05 3 0.50.09 4.0
5   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 43.00 3 0.53.12 5.0
6   Topper 13891 Harry Beach 1347 43.09 3 0.53.23 6.0
7   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 32.03 2 0.59.29 7.0

25/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 14.48 1 0.10.51 1.0
2   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 25.21 1 0.17.36 2.0
3   Topper 36960 Ben Pritchard 1347 30.02 1 0.22.18 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 32.08 1 0.22.26 4.0
5   Topper Club Sam Pritchard 1347 33.55 1 0.25.11 5.0
6   Topper Club Tom Ferrand 1347 34.08 1 0.25.20 6.0

01/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 45.22 4 0.47.15 1.0
2   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 55.35 6 0.48.48 2.0
3   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 46.50 4 0.51.30 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 51.31 4 1.04.24 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 157416 Finn Tyson 1200 51.56 4 1.04.55 5.0
6   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 55.01 3 1.16.25 6.0
7   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 53.54 3 1.20.02 7.0

08/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 20.35 1 0.14.18 1.0
2   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 20.07 1 0.14.45 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 24.47 1 0.17.18 3.0
4   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 19.58 1 0.17.32 4.0
5   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 23.51 1 0.17.42 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 157416 Finn Tyson 1200 24.38 1 0.20.32 6.0
7   Topper 36960 Ben Pritchard 1347 37.42 1 0.27.59 7.0
8   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 35.52 1 0.29.53 8.0

15/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   Bug - Racing   Cyrus Goddard 1440 1 1.0
2   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 2 2.0
3   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 3 3.0
4   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 4 4.0
5   Topper 31368 Lucy Roder 1347 5 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 157416 Finn Tyson 1200 6 6.0
7   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 7 7.0
8   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 8 8.0
9   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com