2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - Friday evening racing results and Certificates
Friday evening racing (note: n/q means nobody sailed enough races to qualify)
      2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Early Series Gold Fleet First Tristan Corboy Tristan Corboy Tristan Corboy Olly Anderson David Roder  
    Second Alexander Cook Olly Anderson Olly Anderson/Beccie Wilson n/q n/q  
    Third Ellie Anthony n/q n/q n/q n/q  
  Silver Fleet First Oliver Anderson Harry Gambrill Jasmine Gosling David Roder Finn Tyson  
    Second Rosalind Corboy Rosalind Corboy n/q Cyrus Goddard Luke Anderson  
    Third n/q Vaughan Watson n/q Peter Roder Peter Roder  
  Bronze Fleet First Jade Williams Cyrus Goddard David Roder Finn Tyson Grace Muldoon  
    Second Rebecca Perry Jasmine Gosling Peter Roder n/q Lucy Roder  
    Third Vaughan Watson Drew Martin n/q n/q Marcus Pakes  
Late Series Gold Fleet First n/q Olly Anderson Olly Anderson/Beccie Wilson Olly Anderson David Roder  
    Second n/q n/q n/q n/q n/q  
    Third n/q n/q n/q n/q n/q  
  Silver Fleet First Oliver Anderson Jade Williams Jasmine Gosling David Roder Cyrus Goddard  
    Second Rosalind Corboy n/q Lilly Gosling Cyrus Goddard Luke Anderson  
    Third n/q n/q n/q Peter Roder Peter Roder  
  Bronze Fleet First Harry Gambrill Jasmine Gosling David Roder Luke Anderson Grace Muldoon  
    Second Harriet East Cyrus Goddard Peter Roder Finn Tyson Lucy Roder  
    Third Lewis Johnson Eve Tanner n/q Grace Muldoon Matthew Lumsdaine  
         
Open Day   First not held not held Alastair Goodwin/Lilly Gosling Jasmine Gosling Olly Anderson  
Buccaneers' Challenge   Second     Fraser Goodwin/Jasmine Gosling Olly Anderson Jasmine Gosling  
    Third     Olly Anderson/Sam Coffey David Roder Sam Coffey  
           
Denbigh Cup   First Harry Gambrill Olly Anderson Jasmine Gosling Olly Anderson Olly Anderson  
    Second Oliver Anderson Tristan Corboy Tristan Corboy Peter Roder Sam Coffey  
    Third Rosalind Corboy Harry Gambrill Peter Roder Finn Tyson David Roder  
           
DB Boatbits Trophy Early Series Harry Gambrill Cyrus Goddard Peter Roder Cyrus Goddard FinnTyson  
for slower h/c boats Late Series Alexander Cook Jasmine Gosling Peter Roder Cyrus Goddard Cyrus Goddard  
           
Best Improver On the water Oliver Anderson Jasmine Gosling Lilly Gosling David Roder Cyrus Goddard  
           
Saturday Buccaneers' sessions RYA Certificates
2013 2014
   
Level 1 Level 1
Cyrus Goddard Rose Begley
Finlay Latcham  
Luca Latcham Level 2
Luke Anderson Rebecca Wilson
Matthew Watson Lewis Johnstone
  Conner Johnstone
Levels 1 & 2 Cyrus Goddard
Tom Begley  
Ethan Murrill Level 3 & 4
Alice Murrill Sam Coffey
Thomas Fowler Jade Williams
Finn Tyson Jasmine Gosling
Tom King Drew Martin
Sam Watts Dylan Watson
Sam Coffey Vaughan Watson
Arthur Williams Alice Murrill
Jade Williams Finn Slaney
Holly Trinder Hugh Slaney
Izzie Trinder Eve Tanner
George Fowler Hannah Goddard
Maia Trinder Ethan Murrill
Eve Tanner
Harriet East
Hannah Goddard
Hugh Slaney
Finn Slaney
Jasmine Gosling
Alice Stewart Feilding