Autumn 2017

Haversham S C

10:00 After 4 Races - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AU01
27/08 10:00
AU02
03/09 10:00
AU03
10/09 10:00
AU04
17/09 10:00
Total Nett
1st D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 SBC 3.0 28.0 6.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 MKC 2.0 OOD 28.0 6.0
3rd RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 29.0 7.0
4th Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.5 MKC 2.0 29.5 7.5
5th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tracey Roder/Tristian 1099 3.5 SBC 3.0 3.5 SBC (4.0) 14.0 10.0
6th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 MKC 5.0 OOD 20.0 12.0
7th Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 MKC (22.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
8th Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 6.0 42.0 20.0
9th Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 6.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 23.0
10th Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 53.0 31.0
11th RS Tera 3439 Grace Muldoon   1432 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
12th Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 45.0
13th Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
14th Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
15th Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1170 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
16th Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
17th Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
18th Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
19th Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 52.0
20th Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
21st Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1147 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 79.0 57.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

AU01 - 27/08 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 55.15 3 0.53.45 0.00.00 1028 1.0
2 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 54.32 3 0.55.32 0.01.45 1014.665 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 66.47 3 0.58.26 0.05.21 1242.593 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tracey Roder/Tristian 1099 SBC         3.5
5 Lightning 56 Mel Tanner   1170 48.00 2 1.01.32 0.06.05 1339.656 4.0
6 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 OOD         5.0
6 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 51.22 2 1.07.39 0.10.33 1433.618 5.0
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 60.51 2 1.10.29 0.14.27 1698.293 6.0
9 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1139 66.36 2 1.27.43 0.25.47 1858.773 7.0

AU02 - 03/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 58.44 7 0.57.05 0.00.00 1029 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 55.11 6 0.58.41 0.01.31 1127.939 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tracey Roder/Tristian 1099 56.19 6 0.59.47 0.02.33 1151.104 3.0
4 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 59.36 6 1.01.03 0.03.53 1218.215 4.0
5 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 54.20 6 1.01.43 0.04.05 1110.565 5.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 60.22 6 1.01.50 0.04.39 1233.885 6.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 57.36 6 1.02.31 0.05.00 1177.335 7.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 53.04 6 1.03.03 0.05.01 1084.674 8.0
9 RS Tera 3439 Grace Muldoon   1432 55.38 4 1.07.59 0.08.56 1705.705 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 51.48 4 1.10.00 0.09.34 1588.176 10.0
11 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 57.26 5 1.11.02 0.11.17 1408.714 11.0
12 Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 56.03 4 1.12.49 0.12.07 1718.48 12.0
13 Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1147 51.01 4 1.17.50 0.13.36 1564.159 13.0

AU03 - 10/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 46.21 5 0.45.05 0.00.00 1028 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 SBC         2.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 MKC         2.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 51.18 5 0.47.43 0.02.50 1137.786 2.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 MKC         2.5
6 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 46.15 4 0.51.04 0.05.25 1282.228 3.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tracey Roder/Tristian 1099 SBC         3.5
8 Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 47.26 4 0.57.44 0.10.23 1315.034 4.0
9 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 MKC         5.0
9 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 MKC         5.0
9 RS Tera 3439 Grace Muldoon   1432 44.13 2 1.17.12 0.18.23 2451.712 5.0

AU04 - 17/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 45.33 3 0.41.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 OOD         2.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 47.29 3 0.41.33 0.00.01 1143.561 2.0
4 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 45.01 3 0.43.45 0.02.17 1084.156 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tracey Roder/Tristian 1099 49.13 3 0.44.47 0.03.35 1185.306 4.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 46.22 3 0.45.06 0.03.41 1116.668 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 982 OOD         5.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 36.48 2 0.48.46 0.05.28 1329.405 6.0
9 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 43.13 2 0.50.03 0.07.22 1561.208 7.0
10 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 39.13 2 0.56.11 0.10.14 1416.707 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area22
MKCMillton Keynes Cup CompetitorVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com