Autumn 2017

Haversham S C

11:30 Final Results - General Handicap - Revision 1

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AU01
27/08 11:30
AU02
03/09 11:30
AU03
10/09 11:30
AU04
17/09 11:30
AU05
24/09 11:30
AU06
01/10 11:30
AU07
08/10 11:30
AU08
15/10 11:30
AU09
22/10 11:30
Total Nett
1st Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.3 MKC (38.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 121.6 5.6
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.2 MKC) 2.2 OOD 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 55.4 9.2
3rd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.2 MKC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (38.0 DNC) (4.0) 98.2 14.2
4th Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 167.0 15.0
5th D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 SBC 2.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 167.0 15.0
6th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 4.2 OOD (38.0 DNC) 139.2 19.2
7th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 5.3 MKC 5.3 OOD (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 145.6 24.6
8th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 6.8 SBC 6.0 6.8 SBC (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (38.0 DNC) 92.6 29.6
9th Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (16.0) 9.0 9.0 DNF 10.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 175.0 45.0
10th Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 9.0 OOD 8.0 9.0 MKC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 197.0 45.0
DNQ Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 (38.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 2.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 221.0 69.0
DNQ Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 MKC (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 38.0 DNC 255.0 103.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 38.0 DNC 10.5 OOD 13.0 38.0 DNC 259.5 107.5
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 SBC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 DNC 274.0 122.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 8.0 DNF 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 276.0 124.0
DNQ Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 278.0 126.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 279.0 127.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 281.0 129.0
DNQ Gull 2882 Ann Miles Helen Miles 1363 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 283.0 131.0
DNQ Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 287.0 135.0
DNQ RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson   1364 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 294.0 142.0
DNQ Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 305.0 153.0
DNQ Buzz 822 Fraser Goodwin Alistair Goodwin 1043 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 305.0 153.0
DNQ Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 307.0 155.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Tristian Corboy David Roder 1099 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 309.0 157.0
DNQ Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 311.0 159.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 312.0 160.0
DNQ Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 314.0 162.0
DNQ Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling 1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 314.0 162.0
DNQ Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 315.0 163.0
DNQ Enterprise 10366 Paul Savage   1113 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 315.0 163.0
DNQ Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 316.0 164.0
DNQ RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon   1432 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 318.0 166.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 Peter Roder   1139 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 319.0 167.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 322.0 170.0
DNQ Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   1170 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 19.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 323.0 171.0
DNQ Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 20.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 324.0 172.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

AU01 - 27/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Buzz 822 Fraser Goodwin Alistair Goodwin 1043 49.32 2 0.47.29 0.00.00 1043 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.56 2 0.48.04 0.00.39 1156.705 2.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 57.05 2 0.55.32 0.08.16 1201.977 3.0
4 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Helen Miles 1363 40.28 1 0.59.23 0.08.06 1704.175 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 41.20 1 1.03.50 0.10.35 1740.673 5.0
6 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 80.49 2 1.10.57 0.26.43 1701.718 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 SBC         6.8
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 DNF         8.0
9 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 OOD         9.0

AU02 - 03/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 63.58 6 0.58.19 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 64.53 6 0.59.09 0.00.55 1112.72 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 64.31 6 1.00.01 0.01.50 1106.432 3.0
4 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 63.32 6 1.01.45 0.03.32 1089.569 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 61.26 6 1.02.34 0.04.10 1053.554 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 59.13 5 1.04.40 0.05.49 1218.648 6.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 58.38 5 1.05.27 0.06.24 1206.643 7.0
8 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 58.31 5 1.08.22 0.08.37 1204.242 8.0
9 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 DNF         10.0

AU03 - 10/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 58.25 5 0.56.50 0.00.00 1028 1.0
2 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 MKC         1.3
3 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 57.10 4 1.08.15 0.09.34 1257.504 2.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 MKC         2.2
5 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 SBC         3.0
6 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 MKC         3.2
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 MKC         5.3
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 SBC         6.8
9 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 MKC         9.0
9 Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 MKC         9.0

AU04 - 17/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 210020 Alistair Goodwin   1097 58.24 4 0.53.14 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 55.24 4 0.53.50 0.00.37 1040.647 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 OOD         2.2
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 63.04 4 0.55.11 0.02.13 1184.66 3.0
5 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.02 4 0.55.51 0.02.48 1127.681 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 SBC         4.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 58.40 4 0.57.04 0.03.56 1102.009 5.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 OOD         5.3
9 Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 65.51 4 0.58.10 0.05.35 1236.943 6.0
10 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   1075 62.45 4 0.58.22 0.05.31 1178.711 7.0
11 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 64.47 4 0.58.57 0.06.17 1216.906 8.0
12 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1139 68.05 4 0.59.46 0.07.27 1278.894 9.0
13 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling 1100 67.02 4 1.00.56 0.08.28 1259.171 10.0
14 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 69.07 4 1.01.03 0.08.51 1298.305 11.0
15 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 64.08 4 1.01.15 0.08.24 1204.696 12.0
16 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Helen Miles 1363 62.48 3 1.01.26 0.08.23 1572.868 13.0
17 RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon   1432 69.06 3 1.04.20 0.11.55 1730.655 14.0
18 Laser R 126334 Peter Roder   1139 55.49 3 1.05.20 0.10.20 1397.965 15.0
19 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 64.06 3 1.06.00 0.12.24 1605.427 16.0
20 RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson   1364 68.45 3 1.07.12 0.14.17 1721.889 17.0
21 Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 58.52 3 1.09.20 0.13.40 1474.355 18.0
22 Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   1170 61.06 3 1.09.38 0.14.23 1530.29 19.0
23 Topper 31368 Lucy Roder   1347 73.03 3 1.12.19 0.19.16 1829.586 20.0

AU05 - 24/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.40 6 0.56.26 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 OOD         1.3
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 62.27 6 0.56.56 0.00.33 1106.6 2.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.35 5 0.57.18 0.00.50 1160.646 3.0
5 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 59.55 6 0.58.14 0.01.51 1061.71 4.0
6 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 54.07 5 0.59.12 0.02.32 1150.723 5.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 53.37 5 0.59.51 0.03.04 1140.091 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 56.10 5 1.01.20 0.04.29 1194.313 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 54.03 4 1.02.36 0.05.20 1436.631 8.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 56.28 4 1.05.24 0.07.45 1500.865 9.0
11 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 63.06 5 1.06.29 0.09.32 1341.742 10.0
12 RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson   1364 55.24 3 1.21.14 0.16.55 1963.352 11.0

AU06 - 01/10 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 63.35 5 0.57.58 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 64.27 5 0.58.45 0.00.52 1111.953 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 55.25 4 1.00.36 0.02.25 1195.126 3.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 61.32 5 1.02.40 0.04.37 1061.631 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 57.00 4 1.04.50 0.06.02 1229.273 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 67.13 5 1.05.23 0.07.38 1159.686 6.0
7 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 59.06 4 1.10.34 0.10.33 1274.562 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 DNF 5       9.0

AU07 - 08/10 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.31 4 0.49.47 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 54.47 4 0.49.56 0.00.10 1100.444 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 55.39 4 0.50.44 0.01.02 1117.853 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 58.28 4 0.51.09 0.01.34 1174.432 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 57.45 4 0.52.33 0.03.02 1160.036 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 55.18 4 0.53.48 0.04.07 1110.822 6.0
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 53.22 4 0.54.21 0.04.29 1071.987 7.0
8 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 56.18 4 0.54.49 0.05.10 1130.909 8.0
9 Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 55.11 4 0.55.14 0.05.27 1108.479 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 55.40 3 0.57.19 0.07.19 1490.917 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 OOD         10.5
12 Enterprise 10366 Paul Savage   1113 64.55 4 0.58.20 0.09.30 1303.994 11.0
13 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 63.33 4 0.59.07 0.10.02 1276.542 12.0

AU08 - 15/10 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 52.50 4 1.00.12 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 62.17 5 1.00.32 0.00.20 1034.571 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 53.18 4 1.00.44 0.00.28 1106.69 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 53.22 4 1.02.03 0.01.36 1108.074 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 OOD         4.2
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 61.22 5 1.02.29 0.02.15 1019.345 5.0
7 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 54.31 4 1.03.23 0.02.45 1131.952 6.0
8 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1097 55.56 4 1.03.44 0.03.06 1161.367 7.0
9 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 58.34 4 1.04.16 0.03.43 1216.044 8.0
10 Phantom 1264 Russell Perry   999 51.58 4 1.05.01 0.03.51 1079.005 9.0
11 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy David/Tracey Roder 1099 57.56 4 1.05.54 0.05.00 1202.893 10.0
12 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 55.57 4 1.08.06 0.06.29 1161.713 11.0
13 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 54.51 3 1.10.36 0.08.04 1518.497 12.0
14 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 55.25 3 1.11.19 0.08.38 1534.185 13.0
15 Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 DNF 4       15.0

AU09 - 22/10 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 55.01 6 0.58.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 55.06 6 0.58.36 0.00.05 1098.662 2.0
3 Buzz 822 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1043 62.07 7 0.59.33 0.01.05 1061.631 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.36 5 1.06.53 0.06.50 1306.43 4.0
5 Xenon 4222a Tristian Corboy David Roder 1099 57.40 5 1.13.28 0.11.44 1379.807 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area38
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
MKCMilton Keynes Cup CompetitorVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com