Autumn 2017

Haversham S C

13:30 After 4 Races - Gold/Silver/Bronze

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY AU01
27/08 13:30
AU02
03/09 13:30
AU03
10/09 13:30
AU04
17/09 13:30
Total Nett
1st Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   Bronze 1295 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   Bronze 1170 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 14.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY AU01
27/08 13:30
AU02
03/09 13:30
AU03
10/09 13:30
AU04
17/09 13:30
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 MKC 1.0 OOD 14.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.5 MKC 2.0 15.5 4.5
3rd Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 2.0 2.0 3.7 MKC (7.0) 14.7 7.7
4th Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 5.0 20.0 9.0
5th D-Zero 159 Phil East   Gold 1029 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 3.0 28.0 17.0
6th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   Gold 1028 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 32.0 21.0
8th Laser 172314 Richard Pakes   Gold 1097 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
9th Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
10th Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   Gold 1075 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 26.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY AU01
27/08 13:30
AU02
03/09 13:30
AU03
10/09 13:30
AU04
17/09 13:30
Total Nett
1st Solo 4646 Geoff Birch   Silver 1143 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 MKC (11.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0
2nd Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jenny Miles Silver 1363 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 15.0
3rd Laser 146659 George Yeo   Silver 1097 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
4th Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 28.0 17.0
5th Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   Silver 1075 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 28.0 17.0
6th Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Silver 1047 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 33.0 22.0
7th Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
8th Streaker 1444 Gillian Thompson   Silver 1132 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
9th Buzz 822 Fraser Goodwin Alistair Goodwin Silver 1043 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
10th Laser Vago 135 Hannah Craik Jamie Craik Silver 1100 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

Revised handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See club website for details.

AU01 - Bronze Fleet - 27/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   Bronze 1295 68.58 3 0.53.15 0.00.00 1295 1.0

AU02 - Bronze Fleet - 03/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 50.40 3 0.44.29 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 52.36 3 0.46.11 0.01.56 1182.462 2.0

AU03 - Bronze Fleet - 10/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 65.17 4 0.57.19 0.00.00 1139 1.0

AU04 - Bronze Fleet - 17/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   Bronze 1295 53.10 2 0.41.03 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   Bronze 1139 47.04 2 0.41.19 0.00.18 1146.42 2.0
3 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 51.22 2 0.45.06 0.04.36 1251.157 3.0
4 Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   Bronze 1170 63.32 2 0.54.18 0.15.30 1547.505 4.0

AU01 - Gold Fleet - 27/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 62.32 4 0.54.43 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 70.48 4 1.04.25 0.10.40 1294.1 2.0

AU02 - Gold Fleet - 03/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 55.21 5 0.50.27 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 60.02 5 0.54.38 0.04.35 1189.821 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 OOD         3.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 63.42 4 1.01.29 0.11.26 1578.114 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 DNF         5.0

AU03 - Gold Fleet - 10/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 MKC         1.0
1 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 52.21 5 0.47.43 0.00.00 1097 1.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 MKC         1.5
4 D-Zero 159 Phil East   Gold 1029 SBC         3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 MKC         3.7
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 DNF         4.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   Gold 1028 DNF         4.0

AU04 - Gold Fleet - 17/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 OOD         1.0
1 Laser 172314 Richard Pakes   Gold 1097 54.38 3 0.49.48 0.00.00 1097 1.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 57.01 3 0.49.53 0.00.06 1144.856 2.0
4 D-Zero 159 Phil East   Gold 1029 51.31 3 0.50.04 0.00.16 1034.419 3.0
5 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   Gold 1075 54.18 3 0.50.31 0.00.46 1090.307 4.0
6 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 57.24 3 0.52.19 0.02.46 1152.553 5.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   Gold 1028 58.21 3 0.56.46 0.07.09 1171.628 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 65.48 3 0.59.52 0.11.04 1321.219 7.0

AU01 - Silver Fleet - 27/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4646 Geoff Birch   Silver 1143 OOD         1.0
1 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jenny Miles Silver 1363 68.48 3 0.50.29 0.00.00 1363 1.0
3 Buzz 822 Fraser Goodwin Alistair Goodwin Silver 1043 70.14 3 1.07.20 0.17.35 1391.396 2.0

AU02 - Silver Fleet - 03/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4646 Geoff Birch   Silver 1143 53.36 4 0.46.54 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Silver 1097 54.00 4 0.49.14 0.02.33 1151.53 2.0
3 Laser Vago 135 Hannah Craik Jamie Craik Silver 1100 52.37 3 1.03.47 0.13.56 1496.041 3.0

AU03 - Silver Fleet - 10/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4646 Geoff Birch   Silver 1143 MKC         1.0
1 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 62.07 5 0.54.32 0.00.00 1139 1.0
3 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   Silver 1075 58.52 5 0.54.46 0.00.14 1079.406 2.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Silver 1097 57.50 4 1.05.54 0.09.58 1325.574 3.0
5 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Silver 1047 DNF         5.0

AU04 - Silver Fleet - 17/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 65.00 3 0.57.04 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Streaker 1444 Gillian Thompson   Silver 1132 67.20 3 0.59.29 0.02.44 1179.887 2.0
3 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Jenny Miles Silver 1363 54.32 2 1.00.01 0.02.41 1433.388 3.0
4 Supernova 544 Tristian Corboy   Silver 1075 65.55 3 1.01.19 0.04.34 1155.063 4.0
5 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 70.54 3 1.02.15 0.05.54 1242.386 5.0
6 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Silver 1047 67.27 3 1.04.25 0.07.42 1181.932 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
MKCMK Cup CompetitorsVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com