Summer 2017

Haversham S C

15:00 After 10 races - Final Results - Gold/Siver/Bronze

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY SU01
11/06 15:00
SU03
25/06 15:00
SU04
09/07 15:00
SU05
16/07 15:00
SU06
23/07 15:00
SU07
30/07 15:00
SU08
06/08 15:00
SU09
13/08 15:00
SU10
20/08 15:00
Total Nett
1st Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 7.0
DNQ Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 47.0 15.0
DNQ Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown Carolyn Brown Bronze 1180 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 53.0 21.0
DNQ RS Aero 9 2107 David Coulson   Bronze 1024 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
DNQ Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   Bronze 1075 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
DNQ Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1139 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 33.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1200 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 69.0 37.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY SU01
11/06 15:00
SU02
18/06 15:00
SU03
25/06 15:00
SU04
09/07 15:00
SU05
16/07 15:00
SU06
23/07 15:00
SU07
30/07 15:00
SU08
06/08 15:00
SU09
13/08 15:00
SU10
20/08 15:00
Total Nett
1st Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 (3.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.4 OOD 3.0 67.4 13.4
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 91.0 14.0
3rd Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 3.4 OOD (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 116.4 20.4
4th Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 107.0 28.0
5th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 108.0 28.0
DNQ Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Gold 1047 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 4.0 6.7 SBC 24.0 DNC 153.4 57.4
DNQ Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 60.0
DNQ Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   Gold 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 171.0 75.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   Gold 1295 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 7.3 SBC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.3 77.3
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 174.0 78.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 186.0 90.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   Gold 1075 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 194.0 98.0
DNQ Solo 3416 Phil East   Gold 1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 SBC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
DNQ Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   Gold 1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
DNQ Supernova 682 Chris Martin   Gold 1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 SBC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 204.0 108.0
DNQ Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   Gold 1132 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 205.0 109.0
DNQ Supernova 544 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 218.0 122.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy Gold 1099 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 219.0 123.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Fay Gold 1102 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 221.0 125.0
DNQ Gull 2882 Ann Miles Angela Oakley Gold 1363 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 222.0 126.0
DNQ Phantom 1264 Russ Perry   Gold 999 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 222.0 126.0
DNQ Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   Gold 1027 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 224.0 128.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling Gold 999 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 226.0 130.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY SU01
11/06 15:00
SU02
18/06 15:00
SU03
25/06 15:00
SU04
09/07 15:00
SU05
16/07 15:00
SU06
23/07 15:00
SU07
30/07 15:00
SU08
06/08 15:00
SU09
13/08 15:00
SU10
20/08 15:00
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 1.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (7.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 24.3 6.3
2nd Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 36.0 12.0
DNQ RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 47.0 19.0
DNQ Laser Radial 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Martin Green   Silver 1132 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
DNQ Supernova 682 Ash Farmer   Silver 1075 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 65.0 37.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

Revised handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See club website for details.

SU01 - Bronze Fleet - 11/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS Aero 9 2107 David Coulson   Bronze 1024 54.51 5 0.53.34 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 50.52 4 0.57.58 0.03.52 1187.043 2.0
3 Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown Carolyn Brown Bronze 1180 47.16 3 1.06.46 0.09.21 1470.71 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1200 DNF         5.0

SU02 - Bronze Fleet - 18/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Place Points

SU03 - Bronze Fleet - 25/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown Carolyn Brown Bronze 1180 51.53 3 0.43.58 0.00.00 1180 1.0

SU04 - Bronze Fleet - 09/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   Bronze 1075 60.56 4 0.56.41 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 65.32 3 1.16.43 0.17.07 1541.539 2.0

SU05 - Bronze Fleet - 16/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wanderer 1037 Richard Brown Carolyn Brown Bronze 1180 51.22 3 0.58.02 0.00.00 1180 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 50.27 3 0.59.03 0.00.52 1158.942 2.0
3 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 64.50 4 0.59.06 0.01.10 1117.018 3.0

SU06 - Bronze Fleet - 23/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 47.23 4 0.43.12 0.00.00 1097 1.0

SU07 - Bronze Fleet - 30/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 52.07 4 0.45.45 0.00.00 1139 1.0

SU08 - Bronze Fleet - 06/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 57.35 4 0.52.29 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126334 Tracey Roder   Bronze 1139 47.26 3 0.55.32 0.02.36 1204.848 2.0

SU09 - Bronze Fleet - 13/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 47.40 2 0.43.27 0.00.00 1097 1.0

SU10 - Bronze Fleet - 20/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   Bronze 1139 55.20 4 0.48.35 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser 146659 George Yeo   Bronze 1097 56.37 4 0.51.37 0.03.19 1165.417 2.0

SU01 - Gold Fleet - 11/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   Gold 1075 51.40 6 0.48.04 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 54.57 6 0.50.05 0.02.14 1143.315 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 50.42 5 0.53.14 0.04.55 1265.865 3.0
4 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 OOD         3.4
5 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 57.18 6 0.53.18 0.05.38 1192.21 4.0

SU02 - Gold Fleet - 18/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 49.18 5 0.43.08 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 56.08 5 0.43.21 0.00.17 1301.428 2.0
3 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 51.33 5 0.47.57 0.05.11 1195.165 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   Gold 1295 DNF         5.0

SU03 - Gold Fleet - 25/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   Gold 1075 55.38 5 0.51.45 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 544 Alistair Goodwin   Gold 1075 55.51 5 0.51.57 0.00.13 1079.187 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 57.24 5 0.52.19 0.00.38 1109.137 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 57.29 5 0.52.24 0.00.43 1110.747 4.0
5 Solo 3416 Phil East   Gold 1143 61.47 5 0.54.03 0.02.38 1193.836 5.0
6 Phantom 1264 Russ Perry   Gold 999 59.47 5 0.59.51 0.08.05 1155.19 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 63.34 4 1.01.21 0.09.57 1535.369 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 55.21 4 1.02.57 0.09.51 1336.906 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   Gold 1295 65.51 4 1.03.34 0.12.14 1590.52 9.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Jasmine Gosling Gold 999 64.17 5 1.04.21 0.12.35 1242.143 10.0
11 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 DNF 5       12.0

SU04 - Gold Fleet - 09/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   Gold 1097 67.19 5 1.01.22 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 70.00 4 1.07.34 0.06.26 1425.91 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 61.55 4 1.07.43 0.05.48 1261.251 3.0
4 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 61.36 4 1.10.11 0.07.45 1254.801 4.0
5 Solo 3416 Phil East   Gold 1143 SBC         5.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Fay Gold 1102 62.05 4 1.10.25 0.07.59 1264.646 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 62.46 4 1.11.23 0.08.49 1278.566 6.0
8 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Gold 1047 62.00 4 1.14.01 0.10.36 1262.949 7.0
9 Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   Gold 1132 69.42 4 1.16.58 0.14.08 1419.799 8.0

SU05 - Gold Fleet - 16/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   Gold 1097 65.32 5 0.59.44 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 62.37 5 1.00.51 0.01.09 1048.176 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 55.49 4 1.01.03 0.01.11 1167.934 3.0
4 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 55.00 4 1.02.40 0.02.34 1150.846 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 55.48 4 1.03.35 0.03.22 1167.585 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 56.05 4 1.03.47 0.03.34 1173.514 6.0
6 Supernova 682 Chris Martin   Gold 1075 SBC         6.0
8 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 51.18 3 1.06.01 0.04.53 1431.233 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   Gold 1295 54.05 3 1.09.36 0.07.40 1508.886 8.0
10 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Gold 1047 62.31 4 1.14.38 0.12.29 1308.128 9.0

SU06 - Gold Fleet - 23/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 56.49 5 0.49.43 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 55.16 5 0.50.23 0.00.44 1111.818 2.0
3 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 SBC         3.0
3 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy Gold 1099 55.41 5 0.50.40 0.01.03 1120.2 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 55.37 5 0.50.42 0.01.05 1118.859 4.0
6 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   Gold 1075 56.10 5 0.52.15 0.02.44 1129.924 5.0
7 Gull 2882 Ann Miles Angela Oakley Gold 1363 59.52 4 0.54.54 0.05.40 1505.447 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   Gold 1295 SBC         7.3

SU07 - Gold Fleet - 30/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 50.30 5 0.46.02 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   Gold 1075 50.32 5 0.47.00 0.01.03 1097.724 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 54.42 5 0.47.51 0.02.05 1188.236 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 56.49 5 0.51.42 0.06.13 1234.216 4.0
5 Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   Gold 1075 58.54 5 0.54.47 0.09.25 1279.471 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 59.12 4 0.57.09 0.11.30 1607.485 6.0
7 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Gold 1047 OOD         6.7

SU08 - Gold Fleet - 06/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 55.14 4 0.50.21 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   Gold 1097 55.20 4 0.50.26 0.00.06 1098.986 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 56.48 4 0.51.41 0.01.28 1128.116 3.0
4 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Gold 1047 52.21 3 1.06.40 0.12.49 1386.311 4.0

SU09 - Gold Fleet - 13/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 54.07 3 0.49.20 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 54.09 3 0.52.37 0.03.23 1097.676 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 OOD         2.4
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 62.50 3 0.57.10 0.08.37 1273.696 3.0
5 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 52.15 2 1.00.31 0.09.40 1588.741 4.0
6 Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   Gold 1132 48.56 2 1.04.50 0.11.42 1487.893 5.0
7 Supernova 682 Chris Martin   Gold 1075 53.58 2 1.15.18 0.18.37 1640.939 6.0
8 Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   Gold 1047 SBC         6.7

SU10 - Gold Fleet - 20/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   Gold 1097 60.15 5 0.54.55 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   Gold 1029 56.56 5 0.55.20 0.00.25 1036.612 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   Gold 1143 63.33 5 0.55.36 0.00.46 1157.085 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   Gold 1097 62.34 5 0.57.02 0.02.19 1139.181 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   Gold 1097 63.54 5 0.58.15 0.03.39 1163.457 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy Gold 1099 67.25 5 1.01.21 0.07.03 1227.487 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   Gold 1295 64.43 4 1.02.28 0.07.49 1472.908 7.0
8 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   Gold 1027 65.10 5 1.03.27 0.08.46 1186.52 8.0

SU01 - Silver Fleet - 11/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 54.34 4 0.49.36 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 OOD         1.3

SU02 - Silver Fleet - 18/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 47.12 4 0.42.55 0.00.00 1100 1.0

SU03 - Silver Fleet - 25/06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 55.44 4 0.48.56 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 60.28 4 0.54.58 0.06.39 1235.733 2.0

SU04 - Silver Fleet - 09/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 66.12 4 0.58.07 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser Radial 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 66.32 4 0.58.25 0.00.20 1144.735 2.0
3 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 66.48 4 1.00.44 0.02.52 1149.323 3.0
4 Streaker 1326 Martin Green   Silver 1132 65.33 3 1.17.13 0.16.12 1503.755 4.0

SU05 - Silver Fleet - 16/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 61.06 4 0.53.39 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 58.45 4 0.54.51 0.01.18 1095.192 2.0
3 Laser Radial 171964 David Roder   Silver 1139 69.33 4 1.01.04 0.08.27 1296.521 3.0

SU06 - Silver Fleet - 23/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 55.17 5 0.51.37 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 60.46 5 0.53.21 0.01.58 1177.228 2.0
3 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 62.48 5 0.57.05 0.06.01 1216.62 3.0

SU07 - Silver Fleet - 30/07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 54.55 5 0.51.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0

SU08 - Silver Fleet - 06/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   Silver 1071 55.50 4 0.52.08 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 62.10 4 0.54.35 0.02.47 1192.487 2.0
3 Streaker 1326 Martin Green   Silver 1132 DNF 4       4.0

SU09 - Silver Fleet - 13/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 63.18 3 0.55.35 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Supernova 682 Ash Farmer   Silver 1075 61.52 3 0.57.33 0.02.07 1113.209 2.0
3 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 54.30 2 1.14.19 0.13.45 1470.983 3.0

SU10 - Silver Fleet - 20/08 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 184087 Ruth Chapman   Silver 1139 69.08 5 1.00.42 0.00.00 1139 1.0
2 Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling Silver 1100 62.45 4 1.11.18 0.09.20 1292.29 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer/Race Assistant
SBCSafety Boat Crew



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com