2017 Wednesday Twilight Series

Haversham SC

Final Results After 10 Races

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY TW1
12/07
TW2
19/07
TW3
26/07
TW4
02/08
TW5
09/07
TW6
16/07
TW7
23/07
TW8
30/08
TW9
06/09
TW10
13/09
Total Nett
1st Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0 DNF) (3.0) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 35.0 8.0
2nd Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 59.0 11.0
3rd Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 111.0 35.0
DNQ Bronze Albacore 1789 Steve Swain Liz 1041 6.0 SBC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 138.0 62.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Radial None Karlo Porter-Price   1139 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.5 64.5
DNQ Bronze Supernova 470 Alan Ford   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 146.0 70.0
DNQ Bronze Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1170 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 4.5 SBC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 146.5 70.5
DNQ Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Rob Cummins   1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 148.0 72.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 153956 Gareth Lumsdaine   1097 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 SBC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 2000 2519a Christian Maxwell Julie Maxwell 1127 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 81.0
DNQ Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 SBC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 160.0 84.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 2000 2519 Julie Maxwell Christian Maxwell 1127 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 161.0 85.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Fun 164 Rob Cummins Alan Ford 1101 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 86.0
DNQ Bronze RS Feva XL 630 Alex Odell Roger Odell 1240 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
DNQ Bronze Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0 96.0
DNQ Bronze Supernova 544 Christian Maxwell   1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 172.0 96.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Radial 16482 Julie Maxwell   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 174.0 98.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Kemp Sean Kemp 1127 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 175.0 99.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY TW1
12/07
TW2
19/07
TW3
26/07
TW4
02/08
TW5
09/07
TW6
16/07
TW7
23/07
TW8
30/08
TW9
06/09
TW10
13/09
Total Nett
1st Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (18.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 63.3 7.3
2nd Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (2.0) (2.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 49.0 9.0
3rd Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 90.0 18.0
4th Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 95.0 23.0
5th Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 4.0 4.9 SBC (8.0 DNF) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 61.9 23.9
6th Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.8 SBC 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 94.8 32.8
DNQ Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 ODY 6.0 ODY (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 60.0
DNQ Gold Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 6.0 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 133.0 61.0
DNQ Gold Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 138.0 66.0
DNQ Gold Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 528 David Green   1075 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 SBC (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 82.0
DNQ Gold Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jenny Miles 1363 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 163.0 91.0
DNQ Gold Gull 2869 Gill Thompson Ann Miles 1363 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 165.0 93.0
DNQ Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Julie Wilson 999 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY TW1
12/07
TW2
19/07
TW3
26/07
TW4
02/08
TW5
09/07
TW6
16/07
TW7
23/07
TW8
30/08
TW9
06/09
TW10
13/09
Total Nett
1st Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 SBC 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 46.0 6.0
2nd Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 46.3 13.3
3rd Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 3.0 3.0 2.4 SBC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 54.4 14.4
4th Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.3 SBC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 60.3 25.3
DNQ Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.7 SBC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.7 26.7
DNQ Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.5 SBC 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.5 34.5
DNQ Silver Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1100 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
DNQ Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling/Chris Hodge 1095 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 48.0
DNQ Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 92.0 52.0

TW1 - Bronze Fleet - 12/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 57.27 3 0.49.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Radial None Karlo Porter-Price   1139 44.19 2 0.58.22 0.07.02 2.0
3 Bronze Albacore 1789 Steve Swain Liz 1041 SBC       6.0

TW2 - Bronze Fleet - 19/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 60.07 4 0.52.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 64.06 4 0.54.47 0.02.21 2.0
3 Bronze Laser Radial None Karlo Porter-Price   1139 49.05 3 0.57.27 0.04.00 3.0
4 Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 64.52 4 1.03.10 0.10.40 4.0
5 Bronze Laser Fun 164 Rob Cummins Alan Ford 1101 OOD       5.0
6 Bronze Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1170 DNF       7.0

TW3 - Bronze Fleet - 26/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 57.30 5 0.49.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 49.35 4 0.54.25 0.04.48 2.0
3 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 DNF       6.0
3 Bronze Supernova 470 Alan Ford   1075 DNF       6.0
3 Bronze Laser 2000 2519 Julie Maxwell Christian Maxwell 1127 DNF       6.0

TW4 - Bronze Fleet - 02/08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 55.25 5 0.48.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 DNF       3.0

TW5 - Bronze Fleet - 09/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser 153956 Gareth Lumsdaine   1097 55.53 3 0.50.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser 2000 2519a Christian Maxwell Julie Maxwell 1127 61.26 3 0.54.31 0.04.01 2.0
3 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 69.58 3 0.59.48 0.10.22 3.0
4 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 72.23 3 1.03.33 0.14.22 4.0
5 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 64.32 2 1.25.54 0.26.16 5.0
6 Bronze Albacore 1789 Steve Swain Liz 1041 OOD       6.0

TW6 - Bronze Fleet - 16/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze RS Feva XL 630 Alex Odell Roger Odell 1240 61.05 4 0.49.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 57.42 4 0.50.40 0.01.36 2.0
3 Bronze Laser 2000 2519a Christian Maxwell Julie Maxwell 1127 57.14 4 0.50.47 0.01.43 3.0
4 Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1027 SBC       4.0
4 Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Kemp Sean Kemp 1127 47.21 3 0.56.01 0.05.43 4.0
6 Bronze Laser Fun 164 Rob Cummins Alan Ford 1101 53.57 3 1.05.20 0.13.16 5.0
7 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 56.27 3 1.06.47 0.14.49 6.0

TW7 - Bronze Fleet - 23/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 64.05 5 0.54.46 0.00.00 1.0
1 Bronze Laser 153956 Gareth Lumsdaine   1097 SBC       1.0
3 Bronze Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1170 51.36 4 0.55.08 0.00.20 2.0
4 Bronze Laser 2000 2519 Julie Maxwell Christian Maxwell 1127 53.30 4 0.59.20 0.04.07 3.0
5 Bronze Supernova 470 Alan Ford   1075 64.21 5 0.59.52 0.05.28 4.0
6 Bronze Albacore 1789 Steve Swain Liz 1041 63.28 5 1.00.58 0.06.27 5.0
7 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 56.51 4 1.02.23 0.06.57 6.0
8 Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Rob Cummins   1046 59.24 4 1.10.59 0.13.34 7.0
9 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 50.38 3 1.14.53 0.13.36 8.0

TW8 - Bronze Fleet - 30/08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 49.19 2 0.38.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 49.42 2 0.42.29 0.05.09 2.0
3 Bronze Laser Radial None Karlo Porter-Price   1139 OOD       2.5
4 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 61.34 2 0.54.03 0.18.11 3.0
5 Bronze Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1170 SBC       4.5

TW9 - Bronze Fleet - 06/09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 51.25 2 0.43.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 64.46 2 0.56.52 0.14.43 2.0
3 Bronze Laser Radial 16482 Julie Maxwell   1139 66.45 2 0.58.36 0.16.42 3.0
4 Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Rob Cummins   1046 61.30 2 0.58.48 0.15.32 4.0
5 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 37.36 1 1.06.44 0.12.50 5.0
6 Bronze Albacore 1789 Steve Swain Liz 1041 DNF       7.0

TW10 - Bronze Fleet - 13/09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Supernova 544 Christian Maxwell   1075 42.42 3 0.39.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Lightning 85/47 Stephen Powell   1170 47.15 3 0.40.23 0.00.47 2.0
3 Bronze Supernova 470 Alan Ford   1075 45.02 3 0.41.53 0.02.20 3.0
4 Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Rob Cummins   1046 47.31 3 0.45.26 0.05.58 4.0
5 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 L Hills A Fletcher 1127 58.12 3 0.51.38 0.13.26 5.0

TW1 - Gold Fleet - 12/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 58.27 4 0.53.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 60.25 4 0.56.12 0.03.08 2.0
3 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 64.26 4 0.58.44 0.05.59 3.0
4 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 61.47 4 0.59.01 0.06.00 4.0
5 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 64.59 4 1.00.27 0.07.42 5.0
6 Gold Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 63.33 4 1.01.53 0.08.50 6.0
7 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 59.27 3 1.10.01 0.14.13 7.0
8 Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 47.42 2 1.13.40 0.13.12 8.0

TW2 - Gold Fleet - 19/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 56.19 5 0.52.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD       1.3
3 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 63.17 5 0.58.52 0.06.58 2.0
4 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 65.13 5 1.00.40 0.08.54 3.0
5 Gold Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 65.47 5 1.01.12 0.09.28 4.0
6 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 SBC       4.9
7 Gold Supernova 528 David Green   1075 65.49 5 1.01.13 0.09.30 5.0
8 Gold Supernova 1135 Gordon Tweedle   1075 68.27 5 1.03.40 0.12.08 6.0
9 Gold Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 DNF       10.0

TW3 - Gold Fleet - 26/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 61.10 7 0.53.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 56.09 6 0.59.43 0.05.50 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 59.20 6 1.04.24 0.10.01 3.0
4 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 61.14 4 1.34.40 0.26.37 4.0
5 Gold Supernova 528 David Green   1075 SBC       5.0
6 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 DNF       8.0
6 Gold Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jenny Miles 1363 DNF       8.0

TW4 - Gold Fleet - 02/08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 48.03 5 0.44.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 51.38 5 0.45.10 0.00.33 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 50.39 5 0.47.07 0.02.36 3.0
4 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 51.14 5 0.47.40 0.03.11 4.0
5 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 46.47 4 0.55.51 0.09.21 5.0
6 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 SBC       5.8
7 Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 ODY       6.0

TW5 - Gold Fleet - 09/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 47.56 3 0.44.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.43 3 0.47.00 0.02.45 2.0
3 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 54.43 3 0.49.53 0.05.48 3.0
4 Gold Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 58.09 3 0.51.03 0.07.22 4.0
5 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 60.00 3 0.55.49 0.12.04 5.0
6 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 60.37 3 0.57.54 0.13.56 6.0
6 Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 ODY       6.0
8 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 67.19 3 0.59.28 0.16.51 7.0

TW6 - Gold Fleet - 16/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 63.14 5 0.55.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 60.27 5 0.56.14 0.00.59 2.0
3 Gold Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 57.38 4 1.03.15 0.07.13 3.0
4 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 57.07 4 1.08.11 0.10.47 4.0
5 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Julie Wilson 999 57.23 4 1.11.48 0.13.10 5.0
6 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 52.09 3 1.16.47 0.14.35 6.0

TW7 - Gold Fleet - 23/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.24 5 0.56.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 66.27 6 1.01.49 0.06.11 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 55.58 5 1.02.28 0.05.45 3.0
4 Gold Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jenny Miles 1363 57.06 4 1.02.50 0.06.09 4.0
5 Gold Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 60.25 5 1.03.39 0.07.12 5.0
6 Gold Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 66.35 6 1.04.50 0.09.00 6.0
7 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 59.24 5 1.04.59 0.08.09 7.0
8 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 67.45 5 1.11.49 0.14.52 8.0

TW8 - Gold Fleet - 30/08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 41.07 2 0.37.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 40.27 2 0.38.38 0.01.12 2.0
3 Gold Streaker 1444 Gill Thompson   1132 51.16 2 0.45.17 0.08.50 3.0
4 Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 DNS       4.0

TW9 - Gold Fleet - 06/09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 46.18 2 0.43.04 0.00.00 1.0
1 Gold Laser 211110 Richard Pakes   1097 OOD       1.0
3 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 49.29 2 0.45.06 0.02.14 2.0
4 Gold Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 50.08 2 0.48.49 0.05.54 3.0
5 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 DNF       6.0

TW10 - Gold Fleet - 13/09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.21 4 0.47.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 52.20 4 0.48.41 0.01.13 2.0
3 Gold Gull 2869 Gill Thompson Ann Miles 1363 55.42 3 0.54.29 0.07.06 3.0
4 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 59.16 4 0.56.36 0.09.29 4.0

TW1 - Silver Fleet - 12/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 57.37 4 0.53.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 49.49 3 1.00.33 0.05.43 2.0
3 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 66.24 3 1.15.02 0.18.58 3.0
4 Silver Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1100 49.59 2 1.30.53 0.20.30 4.0
5 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 57.38 2 1.41.50 0.27.18 5.0

TW2 - Silver Fleet - 19/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 60.42 5 0.56.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 68.04 5 1.03.33 0.07.36 2.0
3 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 69.28 4 1.13.35 0.16.10 3.0
4 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 55.30 3 1.21.43 0.17.09 4.0

TW3 - Silver Fleet - 26/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 53.42 5 0.48.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 OOD       2.3
3 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 SBC       2.4
4 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 DNF       5.0

TW4 - Silver Fleet - 02/08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 SBC 1.5

TW5 - Silver Fleet - 09/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 SBC       1.0
1 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 57.31 3 0.53.42 0.00.00 1.0
3 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 67.24 3 1.01.10 0.08.13 2.0
4 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 71.05 3 1.02.48 0.10.17 3.0

TW6 - Silver Fleet - 16/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 61.37 5 0.57.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 57.14 4 1.04.55 0.06.42 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 59.32 4 1.05.44 0.07.38 3.0
4 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling/Chris Hodge 1095 66.01 4 1.15.22 0.15.48 4.0
5 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 SBC       4.3

TW7 - Silver Fleet - 23/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 65.37 6 1.01.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 60.35 5 1.01.37 0.00.34 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 69.13 5 1.13.22 0.11.38 3.0
4 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 60.44 4 1.20.29 0.14.40 4.0

TW8 - Silver Fleet - 30/08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 33.38 1 0.29.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 SBC       1.7

TW9 - Silver Fleet - 06/09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 44.43 2 0.41.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 52.41 2 0.46.32 0.05.36 2.0
3 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 57.09 2 0.48.26 0.08.04 3.0
4 Silver Laser Vago 525 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1100 62.11 2 0.56.32 0.16.26 4.0
5 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 37.29 1 1.06.13 0.13.56 5.0

TW10 - Silver Fleet - 13/09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 47.11 3 0.39.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 51.00 3 0.45.03 0.05.44 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1326 Martin Green   1132 53.33 3 0.47.18 0.08.17 3.0
4 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Billy Tilling/Chris Hodge 1095 60.59 3 0.55.42 0.17.12 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start4
ODYOther Duty (Galley etc.)6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries
SBCSafety BoatVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com