Winter 2017

Haversham S C

10:00 Final Results - General Handicap -

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WI01
29/10 10:00
WI02
12/11 10:00
WI03
19/11 10:00
WI04
26/11 10:00
WI05
03/12 10:00
WI08
24/12 10:00
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 26.0 4.0
2nd Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 43.0 15.0
3rd RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.3 SBC 3.0 57.3 17.3
4th RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 58.0 18.0
5th Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 11.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 62.0 22.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 70.0 30.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 72.0 32.0
DNQ Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
DNQ D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 SBC 84.0 44.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 2.0 OOD 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
DNQ Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 96.0 56.0
DNQ Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 SBC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
DNQ Classic Phantom 1334 David Bailey   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0 65.0
DNQ Gull 2869a Gillian Thompson David Bailey 1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0 65.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869b David Bailey   1295 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 105.0 65.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 67.0
DNQ Supernova 544 Lawrence Hills   1075 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
DNQ Gull 2886 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
DNQ Laser 2000 2614 Lawrence Hills A Fletcher 1127 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 72.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

WI01 - 29/10 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 62.41 7 0.57.08 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 59.49 7 0.58.08 0.01.01 1046.831 2.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD         2.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.38 6 1.00.23 0.02.59 1135.89 3.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 60.22 7 1.01.28 0.04.15 1056.457 4.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 58.57 6 1.02.35 0.05.07 1203.608 5.0
7 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 64.11 6 1.08.16 0.10.27 1310.459 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 64.11 5 1.09.23 0.11.20 1572.551 7.0
9 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 57.34 5 1.11.12 0.11.22 1410.437 8.0
10 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 63.00 6 1.11.30 0.12.39 1286.299 9.0
11 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 59.18 5 1.17.14 0.15.25 1452.905 10.0
12 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 60.47 5 1.17.34 0.16.01 1489.248 11.0
13 Laser 2000 2614 Lawrence Hills A Fletcher 1127 65.34 5 1.21.27 0.19.34 1606.444 12.0

WI02 - 12/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 63.39 6 0.58.01 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 58.49 5 1.01.45 0.03.33 1216.438 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 60.20 5 1.05.53 0.07.12 1247.805 3.0
4 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 59.23 2 2.42.24 0.38.10 3070.394 4.0
5 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 DNF         8.0
5 Supernova 544 Lawrence Hills   1075 DNF         8.0
5 Gull 2886 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 DNF         8.0

WI03 - 19/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 43.53 2 0.40.49 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 53.35 2 0.41.23 0.00.43 1312.619 2.0
3 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 51.40 2 0.47.06 0.06.53 1265.667 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 50.34 2 0.49.11 0.08.36 1238.72 4.0
5 Classic Phantom 1334 David Bailey   1047 55.50 2 0.53.20 0.13.06 1367.736 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 DNS         7.0
7 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 OOD         8.0

WI04 - 26/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 54.15 6 0.49.27 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 56.20 6 0.51.16 0.01.59 1139.127 2.0
3 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 48.46 5 0.53.21 0.03.33 1183.345 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 55.16 6 0.53.46 0.04.26 1117.558 4.0
5 Gull 2869a Gillian Thompson David Bailey 1363 49.04 4 0.54.00 0.04.08 1488.28 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 53.07 6 0.54.05 0.04.33 1074.083 6.0
7 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 SBC         10.0

WI05 - 03/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 54.01 5 0.52.33 0.00.00 1028 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 58.39 5 0.53.28 0.01.00 1116.178 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 56.46 4 0.54.48 0.02.20 1350.42 3.0
4 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 50.42 4 0.57.46 0.04.35 1206.1 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 SBC         4.3
6 Gull s/h 2869b David Bailey   1295 60.08 4 0.58.03 0.05.42 1430.509 5.0

WI08 - 24/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1097 50.46 5 0.46.17 0.00.00 1097 1.0
2 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1097 45.44 4 0.52.07 0.05.07 1235.295 2.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 SBC         2.0
4 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 51.34 5 0.52.31 0.06.07 1114.287 3.0
5 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1097 51.04 4 0.58.11 0.10.27 1379.353 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area20
DNFStarted but did not finish8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start7
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com