Spring 2018

Haversham S C

10:00 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP01
25/03 10:00
SP03
08/04 10:00
SP04
15/04 10:00
SP05
22/04 10:00
SP06
29/04 10:00
SP07
13/05 10:00
SP08
20/05 10:00
SP09
27/05 10:00
SP10
03/06 10:00
Total Nett
1st Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 98.0 6.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 82.0 8.0
3rd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (3.3 OOD) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (6.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 49.3 13.0
4th Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 89.0 16.0
5th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 4.7 SBC 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (23.0 DNC) (9.0) 60.7 16.7
6th Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 114.0 22.0
7th RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 5.0 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (5.5 OOD) (10.0) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 84.5 23.0
8th Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.7 OOD 5.0 (10.0) 84.7 32.7
9th Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 129.0 37.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 141.0 49.0
DNQ RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.5 SBC 23.0 DNC 142.5 50.5
DNQ Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 7.0 159.0 67.0
DNQ Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 160.0 68.0
DNQ Supernova 1221 Adrian Lumb   1075 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 165.0 73.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 171.0 79.0
DNQ Streaker 2104 Gillian Thompson   1128 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 8.0 175.0 83.0
DNQ Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1170 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 11.0 181.0 89.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2931a David Bailey   1295 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 190.0 98.0
DNQ Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 191.0 99.0
DNQ Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 191.0 99.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Dazz? 1043 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 193.0 101.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 196.0 104.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

SP01 - 25/03 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 53.07 4 0.54.05 0.00.00 982 1.0
2 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 52.42 3 0.54.16 0.00.10 1299.062 2.0
3 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.37 4 0.54.32 0.00.28 1083.682 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD         3.3
5 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 63.04 4 0.55.13 0.01.18 1165.952 4.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 SBC         4.7
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 57.07 4 0.55.34 0.01.31 1055.95 5.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 63.50 4 0.56.35 0.02.49 1180.126 6.0
9 Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 65.32 4 1.00.58 0.07.23 1211.554 7.0

SP03 - 08/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 52.26 3 1.03.37 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 62.52 4 1.04.01 0.00.24 988.262 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 55.32 3 1.04.47 0.01.00 1163.976 3.0
4 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 57.50 3 1.11.44 0.06.33 1212.184 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 56.39 3 1.13.29 0.07.36 1187.381 5.0
6 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 63.13 3 1.14.43 0.09.24 1325.018 6.0

SP04 - 15/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 48.28 4 0.44.08 0.00.00 1098 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 47.41 4 0.44.21 0.00.14 1080.254 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 52.55 4 0.46.18 0.02.28 1198.814 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 47.48 4 0.46.30 0.02.25 1082.897 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 51.42 4 0.47.03 0.03.11 1171.25 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 47.31 3 0.48.55 0.04.39 1435.304 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1098 54.02 4 0.49.13 0.05.34 1224.111 7.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 59.43 4 0.52.56 0.09.56 1352.866 8.0
9 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 56.02 3 0.54.49 0.10.55 1692.561 9.0

SP05 - 22/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.34 6 0.51.41 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 57.19 6 0.52.12 0.00.34 1108.856 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 61.21 6 0.53.40 0.02.16 1186.885 3.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.39 6 0.54.33 0.03.05 1134.651 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 60.36 6 0.55.08 0.03.48 1172.376 5.0
6 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 62.01 6 0.57.41 0.06.27 1199.783 6.0
7 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 55.29 4 1.01.04 0.08.31 1610.082 7.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 54.56 4 1.13.03 0.16.04 1594.121 8.0
9 Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1098 DNF         10.0

SP06 - 29/04 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 59.42 5 0.54.22 0.00.00 1098 1.0
2 Supernova 1221 Adrian Lumb   1075 61.00 5 0.56.45 0.02.33 1121.91 2.0
3 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 50.24 4 0.58.36 0.03.38 1158.693 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 52.27 4 0.59.39 0.04.39 1205.823 4.0
5 Laser 80934 Geoff Birch   1098 53.20 4 1.00.43 0.05.34 1226.131 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 OOD         5.5
7 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 50.04 3 1.01.13 0.05.36 1534.707 6.0
8 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1098 55.21 4 1.03.01 0.07.35 1272.494 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 49.58 3 1.04.18 0.07.43 1531.642 8.0
10 Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Dazz? 1043 56.00 4 1.07.07 0.10.38 1287.437 9.0
11 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 DNF         11.0

SP07 - 13/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.24 3 0.49.40 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 42.29 2 0.57.59 0.06.05 1282.853 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 54.12 2 1.02.47 0.11.19 1636.657 3.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 46.10 2 1.04.25 0.10.34 1394.078 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 47.10 2 1.04.26 0.10.48 1424.274 5.0
6 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 49.16 2 1.04.39 0.11.25 1487.687 6.0
7 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 61.13 2 1.07.22 0.16.05 1848.537 7.0
8 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 51.45 2 1.07.58 0.13.56 1562.676 8.0
9 Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 52.13 2 1.09.26 0.14.52 1576.767 9.0
10 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 47.48 2 1.09.45 0.13.45 1443.399 10.0
11 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 57.25 2 1.16.21 0.20.04 1733.79 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 38.49 1 1.29.55 0.17.22 2344.265 12.0

SP08 - 20/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.01 4 0.53.02 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.06 4 0.54.03 0.01.05 1095.425 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 59.09 3 1.00.54 0.07.38 1486.963 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.30 3 1.02.25 0.08.02 1344.928 4.0
5 Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 54.12 3 1.04.04 0.09.20 1362.526 5.0
6 Streaker 2104 Gillian Thompson   1128 57.13 3 1.07.38 0.12.21 1438.361 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 57.50 3 1.10.10 0.14.07 1453.863 7.0
8 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 OOD         7.7
9 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 52.48 2 1.17.29 0.16.39 1990.997 8.0
10 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1170 52.37 2 1.29.57 0.21.35 1984.084 9.0

SP09 - 27/05 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.42 5 0.51.49 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 SBC         1.5
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 57.48 5 0.52.38 0.00.54 1115.53 2.0
3 Supernova 1221 Adrian Lumb   1075 OOD         2.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 60.15 5 0.52.43 0.01.02 1162.814 3.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 55.30 5 0.53.59 0.02.14 1071.14 4.0
7 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 51.48 4 0.57.24 0.05.03 1249.663 5.0

SP10 - 03/06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 48.42 2 0.42.36 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 47.46 2 0.43.30 0.00.59 1121.094 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 53.42 2 0.47.01 0.05.03 1260.351 3.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 50.49 2 0.47.16 0.05.01 1192.679 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1028 49.30 2 0.48.09 0.05.42 1161.776 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2931a David Bailey   1295 63.10 2 0.48.47 0.07.59 1482.536 6.0
7 Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 57.02 2 0.50.34 0.08.58 1338.585 7.0
8 Streaker 2104 Gillian Thompson   1128 59.56 2 0.53.08 0.11.52 1406.649 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 59.20 2 0.53.59 0.12.30 1392.567 9.0
10 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 61.18 2 0.54.21 0.13.14 1438.725 10.0
11 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1170 39.42 1 1.07.52 0.14.46 1863.536 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area23
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com