Spring 2018

Haversham S C

11:30 Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP01
25/03 11:30
SP03
08/04 11:30
SP04
15/04 11:30
SP05
22/04 11:30
SP06
29/04 11:30
SP07
13/05 11:30
SP08
20/04 11:30
SP09
27/05 11:30
SP10
03/06 11:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 135.0 7.0
2nd D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 27.0 10.0
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 139.0 11.0
4th Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 117.0 15.0
5th Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 4.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 64.0 16.0
6th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 6.7 SBC 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 85.7 27.7
7th RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 1.0 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (10.0) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 113.0 29.0
8th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 4.0 7.5 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 165.5 37.5
9th Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 (10.0) 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.4 OOD 8.0 9.0 107.4 41.4
10th Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 15.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 187.0 59.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 181.0 53.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 192.0 64.0
DNQ RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 32.0 DNC 201.0 73.0
DNQ Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1037 13.0 7.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 207.0 79.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1102 7.0 5.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 207.0 79.0
DNQ Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 212.0 84.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 213.0 85.0
DNQ Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1098 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 213.0 85.0
DNQ Laser 206794 Richard Pakes   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 229.0 101.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 234.0 106.0
DNQ Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 237.0 109.0
DNQ Streaker 2104 Gillian Thompson   1128 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 11.0 243.0 115.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1142 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 SBC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 246.0 118.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 247.0 119.0
DNQ Supernova 1007 Russell Perry   1075 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 259.0 131.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Dazz? 1043 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 136.0
DNQ Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1098 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 265.0 137.0
DNQ Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1170 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 266.0 138.0
DNQ Byte 1433 Harriet East   1144 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 268.0 140.0
DNQ Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 268.0 140.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2931a David Bailey   1295 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 269.0 141.0

New Club Handicaps for some 3 sail boats.

See Club Website for new PY figures.

SP01 - 25/03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 54.29 3 0.53.00 0.00.00 1028 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 58.30 3 0.56.51 0.03.58 1103.787 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 58.54 3 0.59.59 0.06.51 1111.334 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD         4.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 52.00 2 1.00.14 0.06.15 1471.716 4.0
6 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 65.04 3 1.00.32 0.08.06 1227.688 5.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 69.25 3 1.00.47 0.08.53 1309.764 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 SBC         6.7
9 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1102 68.27 3 1.02.07 0.10.03 1291.525 7.0
10 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1098 69.02 3 1.02.52 0.10.50 1302.532 8.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 66.20 3 1.06.24 0.13.23 1251.588 9.0
12 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 50.14 2 1.06.48 0.10.23 1421.716 10.0
13 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 49.58 2 1.08.01 0.11.02 1414.168 11.0
14 Omega 7445 David Bailey Gillian Thompson 1075 51.27 2 1.11.47 0.13.28 1456.15 12.0
15 Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1037 49.43 2 1.11.55 0.13.05 1407.093 13.0

SP03 - 08/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 54.13 3 0.47.26 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 49.25 3 0.48.01 0.00.36 1041.806 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 48.31 3 0.49.24 0.01.56 1022.832 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 54.57 3 0.50.00 0.02.49 1158.46 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 59.35 3 0.52.49 0.06.05 1256.14 5.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1102 OOD         5.0
7 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 54.49 3 0.53.19 0.06.03 1155.649 6.0
8 Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1037 58.08 3 0.56.04 0.08.57 1225.571 7.0

SP04 - 15/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.59 6 0.59.31 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 57.13 5 1.02.32 0.02.45 1153.574 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 60.10 5 1.03.10 0.03.28 1213.05 3.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 54.43 4 1.03.23 0.03.20 1378.963 4.0
5 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 65.42 6 1.03.51 0.04.27 1103.842 5.0
6 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1098 58.37 5 1.04.04 0.04.09 1181.8 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1098 58.46 5 1.04.14 0.04.18 1184.824 7.0
8 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 66.15 6 1.04.27 0.05.04 1113.083 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 60.14 5 1.05.46 0.05.43 1214.394 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 66.57 6 1.07.01 0.07.29 1124.844 10.0
11 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 65.58 5 1.10.11 0.10.01 1329.987 11.0
12 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 66.28 4 1.13.09 0.12.23 1675.085 12.0
13 Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1037 59.41 4 1.26.20 0.18.32 1504.132 13.0
14 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 DNF         15.0

SP05 - 22/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 59.21 6 0.54.03 0.00.00 1098 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 58.26 6 0.54.21 0.00.20 1081.041 2.0
3 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 56.50 6 0.55.14 0.01.13 1051.441 3.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 59.56 6 0.55.45 0.01.50 1108.792 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 63.45 6 0.55.46 0.01.58 1179.402 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1098 61.49 6 0.56.18 0.02.28 1143.634 6.0
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 59.12 6 0.59.16 0.05.12 1095.225 7.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 58.02 5 1.03.22 0.08.32 1288.369 8.0
9 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 57.38 4 1.03.26 0.08.31 1599.361 9.0
10 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 60.16 5 1.04.07 0.09.27 1337.95 10.0
11 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 57.04 4 1.06.06 0.10.24 1583.636 11.0
12 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1102 60.49 5 1.06.14 0.11.11 1350.161 12.0

SP06 - 29/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 58.05 5 0.52.54 0.00.00 1098 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 54.52 5 0.53.19 0.00.26 1037.193 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1102 59.25 5 0.53.55 0.01.07 1123.205 3.0
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 55.22 5 0.55.25 0.02.31 1046.644 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 61.33 5 0.56.00 0.03.25 1163.533 5.0
6 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 60.35 5 0.56.21 0.03.43 1145.26 6.0
7 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 OOD         7.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1098 50.44 4 0.57.45 0.04.16 1198.821 7.0
7 Laser 211110 Geoff Birch   1098 SBC         7.0
10 Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Dazz? 1043 51.11 4 1.01.20 0.07.03 1209.454 8.0
11 Laser 180981 Daren Haseldine   1098 55.58 4 1.03.43 0.09.30 1322.484 9.0
12 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 DNF         12.0
12 Byte 1433 Harriet East   1144 DNF         12.0

SP07 - 13/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.32 4 0.54.27 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.02 4 0.55.51 0.01.30 1102.548 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 64.11 4 0.56.09 0.01.57 1178.766 3.0
4 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 58.52 4 0.57.12 0.02.50 1081.122 4.0
5 Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 65.22 4 0.57.57 0.03.57 1200.498 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 64.19 4 0.58.31 0.04.29 1181.214 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 57.03 3 0.58.44 0.04.10 1397.01 7.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 999 OOD         7.5
9 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 67.43 4 0.59.18 0.05.32 1243.657 8.0
10 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1098 65.14 4 0.59.25 0.05.27 1198.05 9.0
11 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 61.23 4 0.59.43 0.05.25 1127.342 10.0
12 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1142 68.26 4 0.59.55 0.06.15 1256.819 11.0
13 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1098 66.46 4 1.00.48 0.06.59 1226.21 12.0
14 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 52.25 3 1.01.57 0.06.21 1283.552 13.0
15 Hadron-H2 125 Dave Hall   1037 51.41 3 1.06.27 0.09.20 1265.594 14.0
16 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 74.36 3 1.12.59 0.18.56 1826.765 15.0
17 Gull s/h 2869 Gillian Thompson   1295 71.42 3 1.13.49 0.18.49 1755.752 16.0

SP08 - 20/04 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.27 5 0.49.43 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 51.19 5 0.49.52 0.00.09 1032.094 2.0
3 Supernova 1007 Russell Perry   1075 42.55 4 0.49.54 0.00.09 1078.939 3.0
4 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 54.08 5 0.50.21 0.00.41 1088.743 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 47.58 4 0.52.27 0.02.30 1205.897 5.0
6 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 54.48 4 0.52.54 0.03.17 1377.689 6.0
7 Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 48.14 4 0.53.27 0.03.22 1212.601 7.0
8 Streaker 2104 Gillian Thompson   1128 49.13 4 0.54.32 0.04.21 1237.323 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 49.29 4 0.56.17 0.05.46 1244.027 9.0
10 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 OOD         9.4
11 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1170 56.20 4 1.00.11 0.09.48 1416.238 10.0
12 Gull 2931 David Bailey Julie Wilson 1363 52.11 3 1.03.49 0.11.31 1749.207 11.0
12 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1142 SBC         11.0

SP09 - 27/05 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.02 5 0.52.07 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 206794 Richard Pakes   1098 58.01 5 0.52.50 0.00.47 1113.05 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 58.09 5 0.52.58 0.00.55 1115.608 3.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 982 SBC         3.0
5 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1098 58.14 5 0.53.02 0.01.00 1117.207 4.0
6 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 54.35 5 0.53.03 0.00.57 1047.182 5.0
7 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 60.51 5 0.53.14 0.01.16 1167.408 6.0
8 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 57.09 5 0.55.36 0.03.34 1096.423 7.0
9 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 63.03 5 0.55.54 0.04.15 1209.615 8.0

SP10 - 03/06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1215 Mike Malcolm   1075 64.22 3 0.59.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 159 Phil East   1029 63.43 3 1.01.55 0.02.06 1064.144 2.0
3 Laser 206794 Richard Pakes   1098 70.45 3 1.04.26 0.05.00 1181.609 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1098 71.40 3 1.05.16 0.05.55 1196.919 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 53.09 2 1.09.45 0.07.31 1331.502 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian Corboy 1099 53.51 2 1.13.30 0.09.59 1349.039 6.0
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1142 56.59 2 1.14.51 0.11.24 1427.534 7.0
8 Streaker 1697 Geoff Birch   1128 56.18 2 1.14.52 0.11.16 1410.416 8.0
9 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1128 57.42 2 1.16.44 0.12.40 1445.488 9.0
10 RS100 3712 Nigel Tebbutt   1028 54.17 2 1.19.12 0.13.15 1359.894 10.0
11 Streaker 2104 Gillian Thompson   1128 62.06 2 1.22.35 0.17.04 1555.716 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2931a David Bailey   1295 DNF         13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com